Meet our Staff


Principal Team

Tina Clydesdale

Principal

 

 

Geoff Issell

Assistant Principal

 

 

Felicity Kenter

Assistant Principal

 

 

Michelle Moran

Assistant Principal

 

Sally Webb

Assistant Principal

 

 

 

 

Administration

Tania Caron

Business Manager

Aine Walsh

Business Manager

 

Erin Butler

Administration

Bree Ibbotson

Administration

Judy McGarry

First Aid Officer

Kylie McKinnon

Administration

Theresa Nerviol

Administration

Amy Romualdo

Administration

Monique Smith

Administration

 

 

Garry Siberas

I.T Manager

Jennifer Deayton

Wellbeing Coordinator

 

 

Student Support Team

Fiona Donald

Occupational Therapist

Madeleine Jolly

Psychologist

Hannah Schena

Psychologist

Isabel Tan

Speech Therapist

 

 

 

Leading Teachers

Clare Dempsie

Foundation Leading Teacher

Gillian Quinn

Year 1 Leading Teacher

Jacqui Higgins

Year 2 Leading Teacher

Gemma McCormick

Year 3 Leading Teacher

 

Cathryn Speed

Year 4 Leading Teacher

 

Ben Maloney

Year 5 and 6 Leading Teacher

 

 

Foundation Teachers

Ellie Gambetta

00A

Lisa Love

00B

Emelia Gaulke

00C

Shannon Benton

00D

Sam Brewster

00E

Shari Gilden

00F

Nicole Hooper

00F

Maddy Hughes

00G

Julie Baltas

00H

Abbey Chrisfield

00I

Andrew McCormick

00J

Maria Mavroudis

00K

Alex Turner

00L

   

 

Year 1 Teachers

Bethanie Baillie

1A & Learning Specialist

Mark Donnelly

1B

Courtney Clark

1C

Sarah Brewster

1D

Robyn DeWever

1E

Catherine Ritchie

1F

Rachael Richards

1G

Gagan Kaur

1H

Rhiannen Marie

1I

Nikki Hanafin

1J

   

 

Year 2 Teachers

Maddy Curtin

2A

Kathryn Van

2B

Jeromy Lewier

2C

Burcu Altay

2D

Chloe Foti

2E

Britney Edwards

2F

Matthew Jamieson

2G

Matthew O'Neil

2H

Darren Kirby

2I

Jessica Chamberlain

2J

Stacey Baxter

 

 

 

Year 3 Teachers

Elli Gaudion

3A

Brendan Scroggie

3B

Jo Plessey

3C

Dean Smart

3D

Ebonee Thomas

3E

Joel Ashurst

3F

Tegan Puts

3G

Marni Dickson

3H

 

 

Year 4 Teachers

Emily Sutton

4A

Naomi Wiseman

4B

Farani Tavita

4C

Ryan Orr

4D

Melissa Davey

4E

Jessica Nelke

4F

 

Year 5 and 6 Teachers

Amy Rewell

5/6A & Learning Specialist

Aaron Harper

5/6B

Ashley Douglas

5/6C

Sam Parlapiano

5/6D

Megan Tolley

5/6E

Julia Kaminski

5/6F

James Baltas

5/6H

 

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Kym Munro

Visual Art Teacher

Lee Town

Visual Art Teacher

Karen John

Science Teacher

Malcolm Grimmett

Music Teacher

Melinda Ronalds

Music Teacher

Wendy Mullan

Music Teacher

Ben Fullard

Sport Teacher

Cassandra Harper

Sport Teacher

 

Sergio Moran

Spanish Program

 

 

 

 

 

Education Support

Kristy Armstrong

Foundation

Kylie Castricum

Foundation

Mandy Evans

Foundation

Melinda Fitzgerald

Foundation and Year 4

Catherine Forte

Foundation

Jaclyn Heald

Foundation

Kristin Norrish

Foundation

 

Corienne Tully

Foundation

 

 

Tracy Alie

Year 1

Donna Kregting

Year 1

Raechel Ridgers

Year 1

Kelly Tuan

Year 1

Maria Walkerden

Year 1

 

 

Amanda Gates

Year 2

Amanda Hudson

Year 2

Kate McNeill

Year 2

Kristy Patestos

Year 2

Anna Williams

Year 2

 

 

Elisabeth Crombie

Year 3

Shaun Delaney

Year 3

Scott Gallagher

Year 3

Jane Ho

Year 3

Lisa Outjers

Year 3

 

Sridevi Parise

Year 4

Samantha White

Year 4

 

Leanne Birchmore

Year 5/6

Barney Burnett

Year 5/6

Kylie Dillon

Year 5/6

Ashley Oliver

Peter Papettas

Year 5/6

Stacey Rentoul

 

 

Tracey Ryan

Year 5/6