Meet our Staff


Tina Clydesdale

Principal

Clare Dempsie

Assistant Principal

 

Jenny Deayton

Assistant Principal

 

Geoff Issell

Assistant Principal

Felicity Kenter

Assistant Principal

Michelle Moran

Assistant Principal

 

Amy Rewell

Assistant Principal

 

 

Cathryn Speed

Assistant Principal

 

 

 

Tania Caron

Business Manager

Aine Walsh

Business Manager

 

Erin Butler

Administration

Judy McGarry

First Aid Officer

Theresa Nerviol

Administration

Amy Romualdo

Administration

Mary Reily

Administration

Mariah Vowles

Administration

 

 

 

Randall Vague

 

Theara Kan

I.T Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christine Huynh

Psychologist

Madeleine Jolly

Psychologist

Isabel Tan

Speech Therapist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clare Dempsie

Foundation A

 

Michelle Moran

Foundation A

 

 

Bethany Hall

Foundation B

 

Eleisha Gilbert

Foundation C

 

Madeline Diaz

Foundation D

 

Nichole Hooper

Foundation E

 

Sarah Brewster

Foundation F

 

Rhiannen Marie

Foundation G

 

Shari Gilden 

Foundation H

 

 

Pallavi Kataria

1A

 

Bethany Baillee

1B

Chloe Bozic

1B

Rebecca Tyler

1C

Emily Sutton

1D

Courtney Coco

1E

Sarah Brewster

1F

Lisa Love

1G

Gagan Kaur

1H

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Harper

2A

Debra Schumann

2A

Allysa Gonzales

2B

Hamish Buchanan

2C

 

Darren Kirby

2D

 

Alex Chapman

2E

 

Pallavi Kataria

2E

 

 

Rana Baz

2F

 

 

Stacey Baxter

2G

 

 

 

Sam Parlapiano

3A

 

Matthew Jamieson

3B

Jacqui Molloy

3C

Sarah Hackett

3D

Shari Gilden

3E

Nikki Hanafin

3F

 

Ryan Orr

3G

 

 

 

Dean Smart

4A

Jacqui Higgins

4B

 

Sarah McCulloch

4B

Maria Mavroudis

4C

Ruby Schena

4D

Julia Kaminski

4E

James Baltas

4F

 

Pallavi Kataria

4G

 

 

Ekta Aggarwal

5A

Burcu Altay

5B

Renai Comer

5C

Tegan Puts

5D

Matthew O'Neil

05E

 

Jeromy Lewier

5F

Gill Quinn

5G

 

 

 

Megan Tolley

6A

Farani Tavita

6B

Breanna Allen

6C

Bill Papadopoulos

6D

Bianca Stuckey

6E

Dimitri Baltas

6F

 

Sam Brewster

6G

 

 

 

Alysia Bailey

Art Teacher

Clemetine Docherty

Art Teacher

 

Andrew McCormick

Music Teacher

 

 

Melinda Ronalds

Music Teacher

 

 

Bridie Ronalds-Greatbatch

Music and Classroom Support

 

Ben Fullard

Sport Teacher

Christopher Tigas

Sport Teacher

Sergio Moran

Spanish Program

 

Lee Town

Library

Amanda Middleton

Numeracy Specialist

Bethany Bailiee

Phonics Specialist

 

Karen Johns

Science Teacher

 

Ashley Douglas

Science Teacher

 

Upasna Grover

Science Teacher/EAL Community Liason

 

 

Kylie Castricum

Year 3

Mandy Evans

Year 5

Catherine Forte

Year 1

 

Ben Pattas

Year 4

Kristin Norrish

Yeah 1, Year 6

 

Sridevi Parise

Year 3

 

Kelly Tuan

Year 4

 

Corienne Tully

Year 1

Kelly Dijkstra

Founation

 

 

 

Leanne Birchmore

Year 4, Library

Dakota Dempsie

Year 4

 

Amanda Gates

Year 3

Bianca Caron

Year 1

Jacki Heib

Year 3

 

Tracy Alie

Year 1

Elisabeth Crombie

Year2, Year 4

Maria Walkerden

Year 2

 

Ashley Oliver

Year 5

Scott Gallagher

Year 5

Bridie Ronalds-Greatbatch

Year 3, Year 4

 

Connie Kazantzas

Year 2

Eleisha Gilbert

Foundation

Melanie Rhodes

Foundation

 

Noeleen Van Duin

Year 2

Amanda Hudson

Year 3

Raechel Ridges

Year 3

Kate McNeill

Year 4

Kristy Patestos

Year 6

 

Leanne Marcin

Year 5

 

Cody Smith

Year 1

Anna Williams

Year 1, Year 6

Cheryl Henry

Year 6

 

 

Tash Langton

Year 2

 

Lisa Outjers

Speech Assistant

Tracey Ryan

Occupational Therapist Assistant

Julie Smith

Year 5

Noeleen Van Duin

Year 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Verenise Sookun

Year 2

Nadia Masud

Year 3

Skye Nagel

Jessica Browing

 

 

 

 

 

 

© Copyright 2023 Wilandra Rise Primary School Powered by Updat-ed